Clark, J.M.
Turgot
keynes2
Quesnay
Friedman
Lowe
Pareto
James Buchanan
Sen
Koopmans
Bastiat
Kirzner
Juglar
Bodichon
Commons
Sismondi
McCulloch
Ricardo
Viner
Schmoller
Hayek
Robinson
Robinson 2
J. S. Mill
Webb, beatrice
Hawtrey

Past Officers


Executive Committee Members

Almenar Salvador 2000-2002
Almodovar Antonio 2004-2008
Arena Richard 1998-2000, 2002-2004
Aspromourgos Anthony 2012-2016
Brewer Tony 2006-2010
Bridel Pascal 2000-2008 (treasurer)
Cardoso José Luís 2012-2014
Cot Annie 2008-2012
Dal-Pont Legrand Muriel 2008-2014 (treasurer)
Davis John 2008-2012
Diatkine Daniel 2004-2008
Dow Sheila 2006-2008
Ege Ragip 2008-2010
Eltis Walter 2000-2004
Faucci Riccardo 1996-1998
Giocoli Nicola 2016-
Hagemann Harald 1996-2000 (treasurer)
Kurz Heinz 1996-2000
Magnusson Lars 1998-2000
Marcuzzo Maria Cristina 1998-2004
Martin Catherine 2012-2014
Medema Steven G. 2012-2016
Mosca Manuela 2010-2014 (2014- ... treasurer)
Murphy Anthony 2004-2008
Porta Pier Luigi 1996-1998, 2004-2006
Raffaelli Tiziano 2008-2010
Rosselli Annalisa 2004-2008
Salvadori Neri 2010-2012
Schefold Bertram 1998-2000
Sigot Nathalie 2016-
Stathakis Yiorgos 2004-2006
Skinner Arthur 1996-1998
Steiner Philip 2000-2004
Trautwein Hans Michael 2010-2014
Vaggi Gianni 1998-2002
Vint John 2002-2006
Witzum Amos 2008-2012


Chairmen of the Council

Bertram Schefold 1996-1998
Christian Schmidt 1998-2002
Cosimo Perrotta 2002-2006
Ragip Ege 2006-2008
Harald Hagemann 2008-2010
Gilbert Faccarello 2010-2015
Ivo Maes 2015-


Council Members

Adaman Fikret 2012-
Almenar Salvador 1998-2000
Almodovar Antonio 2002-2004
Ananyin Oleg 2012-
Andrews David 2010-2016
Argemi Luís 2004-2008
Arroyo Juan Pablo 2012-
Assous Michel 2012-
Avtonomov Vladimir 2002-2008
Backhouse Roger 2000-2002; 2006-2012
Baranzini Roberto 2014-
Barkai Haim 1998-2000
Boianowsky Mauro 2006-2010
Brewer Tony 2002-2006
Bridel Pascal 1996-2000
Cartelier Jean 1996-2002
Caspari Volker 2002-2006
Chick Victoria 1998-2004
Costabile Lilia 2016-
Cot Annie 2000-2006
Cunha Alexandre 2016-
Daal, van Jan 1996-2002
Dalpont Muriel 2016-
Davis John 2002-2008
Denis Andy 2010-
De Vroey Michel 2006-2008
Dimand Robert 2016-
Dockès Pierre 1996-2000
Dow Sheila 2004-2006
Ege Ragip 2002-2008
Eliseeva Irina 2008-2012
Eltis Walter 1996-2000
Erreygers Guido 2016-
Faccarello Gilbert 2010-2016
Faucci Riccardo 1998-2004
Gehrke Christian 2012
Gomez Betancourt Rebeca 2014-
Giacomin Alberto 2004-2008
Hagemann Harald 2004-2010
Hirai Toshiaki 2006-2012
Karaiyannis Anastassios 2004-2010
Klausinger Hansjörg 2016-
Lapidus André 1996-2002
Maas Harro 2010-
Maes Ivo 2012-
Marcuzzo Maria Cristina 1996-1998
Martin Catherine 2008-2012
Medema Steven G. 2000-2006
Mongin Philippe 2002-2006
Murphy Antoin E. 2002-2004
Opocher Arrigo 2008-2014
Perrotta Cosimo 2000-2006
Porta Pier Luigi 1998-2002
Prendergast Renée 2010-2016
Psalidopoulos Michalis 2000-2006
Rankin Steve 1996-1998
Rieter Heinz 1996-2002
Rivot Sylvie 2014-
Rizzello Salvatore 2006-2010
Rosselli Anna Lisa 2002-2004
Salvadori Neri 2008-2010
Sanchez Hormigo Alfonso 2014-2016
Sandelin Bo 2000-2006
Sanfilippo Eleonora 2014-
Scazzieri Roberto 2006-2008
Schefold Bertram 1996-2000
Schmidt Christian 1996-2002
Sigot Nathalie 2006-2012
Steedman Ian 1996-2000
Streißler Erich 1996-2002
Sturn Richard 2008-2014
Takenaga Susumu 2012-
Teixeira Pedro 2008-2014
Teocarakis Nicholas 2014-2016
Trautwein Hans-Michael 2008-2010
Tsoulfidis Lefteris 2010-
Vaggi Gianni 1996-1998
Van den Berg Richard 2006-2012
Vint John 2000-2002
Winch Donald 1996-1998
Zamagni Stefano 1996-1998
Zweynert Joachim 2006-2012

NEWS & EVENTS

ESHET Newsletter 2017

For members and non members of ESHET

22nd Annual ESHET Conference

7-9 June 2018 – Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain

Twitter account SHoET

joint HES/ESHET