Hayek
Dulles, E.
mitchell
Thünen, Johann Heinrich von
Keynes, Nevile
Thornton
einaudi
Antonio de Viti de Marco
Spiethoff
cannan
Koopmans
Hilferding
Lachmann
Sen
Shackle
Simons
Viner
Ricardo
marx
Fetter
Commons
Wieser
Carver
Chamberlin
Keynes
Wakefield

Past Officers


Executive Committee Members

Almenar Salvador 2000-2002
Almodovar Antonio 2004-2008
Arena Richard 1998-2000, 2002-2004
Aspromourgos Anthony 2012-2016
Brewer Tony 2006-2010
Bridel Pascal 2000-2008 (treasurer)
Cardoso José Luís 2012-2014
Cot Annie 2008-2012
Dal-Pont Legrand Muriel 2008-2014 (treasurer)
Davis John 2008-2012
Diatkine Daniel 2004-2008
Dow Sheila 2006-2008
Ege Ragip 2008-2010
Eltis Walter 2000-2004
Faucci Riccardo 1996-1998
Giocoli Nicola 2016-
Hagemann Harald 1996-2000 (treasurer)
Kurz Heinz 1996-2000
Magnusson Lars 1998-2000
Marcuzzo Maria Cristina 1998-2004
Martin Catherine 2012-2014
Medema Steven G. 2012-2016
Mosca Manuela 2010-2014 (2014- ... treasurer)
Murphy Anthony 2004-2008
Porta Pier Luigi 1996-1998, 2004-2006
Raffaelli Tiziano 2008-2010
Rosselli Annalisa 2004-2008
Salvadori Neri 2010-2012
Schefold Bertram 1998-2000
Sigot Nathalie 2016-
Stathakis Yiorgos 2004-2006
Skinner Arthur 1996-1998
Steiner Philip 2000-2004
Trautwein Hans Michael 2010-2014
Vaggi Gianni 1998-2002
Vint John 2002-2006
Witzum Amos 2008-2012


Chairmen of the Council

Bertram Schefold 1996-1998
Christian Schmidt 1998-2002
Cosimo Perrotta 2002-2006
Ragip Ege 2006-2008
Harald Hagemann 2008-2010
Gilbert Faccarello 2010-2015
Ivo Maes 2015-


Council Members

Adaman Fikret 2012-
Almenar Salvador 1998-2000
Almodovar Antonio 2002-2004
Ananyin Oleg 2012-
Andrews David 2010-2016
Argemi Luís 2004-2008
Arroyo Juan Pablo 2012-
Assous Michel 2012-
Avtonomov Vladimir 2002-2008
Backhouse Roger 2000-2002; 2006-2012
Baranzini Roberto 2014-
Barkai Haim 1998-2000
Boianowsky Mauro 2006-2010
Brewer Tony 2002-2006
Bridel Pascal 1996-2000
Cartelier Jean 1996-2002
Caspari Volker 2002-2006
Chick Victoria 1998-2004
Costabile Lilia 2016-
Cot Annie 2000-2006
Cunha Alexandre 2016-
Daal, van Jan 1996-2002
Dalpont Muriel 2016-
Davis John 2002-2008
Denis Andy 2010-
De Vroey Michel 2006-2008
Dimand Robert 2016-
Dockès Pierre 1996-2000
Dow Sheila 2004-2006
Ege Ragip 2002-2008
Eliseeva Irina 2008-2012
Eltis Walter 1996-2000
Erreygers Guido 2016-
Faccarello Gilbert 2010-2016
Faucci Riccardo 1998-2004
Gehrke Christian 2012
Gomez Betancourt Rebeca 2014-
Giacomin Alberto 2004-2008
Hagemann Harald 2004-2010
Hirai Toshiaki 2006-2012
Karaiyannis Anastassios 2004-2010
Klausinger Hansjörg 2016-
Lapidus André 1996-2002
Maas Harro 2010-
Maes Ivo 2012-
Marcuzzo Maria Cristina 1996-1998
Martin Catherine 2008-2012
Medema Steven G. 2000-2006
Mongin Philippe 2002-2006
Murphy Antoin E. 2002-2004
Opocher Arrigo 2008-2014
Perrotta Cosimo 2000-2006
Porta Pier Luigi 1998-2002
Prendergast Renée 2010-2016
Psalidopoulos Michalis 2000-2006
Rankin Steve 1996-1998
Rieter Heinz 1996-2002
Rivot Sylvie 2014-
Rizzello Salvatore 2006-2010
Rosselli Anna Lisa 2002-2004
Salvadori Neri 2008-2010
Sanchez Hormigo Alfonso 2014-2016
Sandelin Bo 2000-2006
Sanfilippo Eleonora 2014-
Scazzieri Roberto 2006-2008
Schefold Bertram 1996-2000
Schmidt Christian 1996-2002
Sigot Nathalie 2006-2012
Steedman Ian 1996-2000
Streißler Erich 1996-2002
Sturn Richard 2008-2014
Takenaga Susumu 2012-
Teixeira Pedro 2008-2014
Teocarakis Nicholas 2014-2016
Trautwein Hans-Michael 2008-2010
Tsoulfidis Lefteris 2010-
Vaggi Gianni 1996-1998
Van den Berg Richard 2006-2012
Vint John 2000-2002
Winch Donald 1996-1998
Zamagni Stefano 1996-1998
Zweynert Joachim 2006-2012

NEWS & EVENTS

ESHET Newsletter 2016

For members and non members of ESHET

ESHET Research Grant Programmes

Deadline for submissions:
31 October 2016